Aldersyde logo.jpg
Dennis & Connie Nolin,  Welland Muri, Lorrnel Consulting, Connie Down-Cicoria, Pekisko Ranch, Kevin Baumann, Hollingworth Farms, Richard Hollingworth, John & Debbie Thomas, Pauli Smith ,Northland Maintenance Janet Hotte & Lyle Pambrun, Lynn & Judy Edge , Rorison Land Development, Pat Rorison, Sandy, Lyle & DeeJay Reid, Richard & Linda Davies, “The Judges” Barb Velduis & Cody Smith, Willow Springs Ranch, Carl & Julia Gerwien, Chad & Lisa Eaton. AFAB Industries Les & Coreen Jack, Pauli Smith, WB Oilfield Consulting Ltd. Wess Behm, Moore’s Feedlot, Grant, Kim & Juli Moore, SCHA,  Becker Buckles, Kraig Becker, K & K Livestock, Karen and Ken Mix, Chariot Oilfield Mervin Ducharme, Gallagher Livestock, Shari Gallagher, Pro Cutter, Hickman Saddlery Canada. 

2020 Shows & Events!!

2019 CCHA AGM & Awards Banquet Feb 29th 2020 @ Grey Eagle Resort & Casino

Book your room direct 1(844)719-8777 before Jan 28 CCHA/Booking code: 437953

Book your Banquet tickets before Feb 15th cchacutting@gmail.com $50 per person

9:00am Directors Meeting 

1:00pm Annual General Meeting

6:00pm CCHA Banquet

 

New for 2019!!

CCHA Dave Robson Award   

In honor and appreciation of Dave Robson’s long-time support of the Canadian Cutting Horse Association, we would like to announce a “CCHA Dave Robson Novice rider class” in Dave Robson’s name. The intention of this class and award is to benefit the “Novice Cutter” and promote growth to our sport while paying tribute to Dave Robson.

The CCHA will donate a bronze to each Affiliate to be awarded to the Champion of their chosen novice class(s) The details will be up to each affiliate so watch show entry info for more info.

2020 CCHA Schedule (tentative) SCHA & MCHA Dates Coming Soon..

 

April 4-5   ACHA Claresholm, AB   ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

April 10-12   BCCHA Chilliwack, BC    BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

April 17-19    ACHA Silverslate, Stavely AB    ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

April 23-26    BCCHA Chilliwack, BC    BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

May 8-10    ACHA Silverslate, Stavely AB    ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

May 20-24    ACHA Black Elk, Ponoka AB     ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

June 13-14    ACHA Claresholm, AB    ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

June 19-21    BCCHA Quesnel, BC    BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

July               Calgary Stampede 

July 4-6    ACHA Silverslate, Stavely AB    ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

July 25-26    ACHA Claresholm, AB     ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

Aug 9-10    ACHA Claresholm, AB    ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

Aug 28-30    BCCHA Chilliwack, BC    BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

Sept 2-6    ACHA Black Elk, Ponoka AB     ACHA/NCHA/CCHA 

Sept 19-20    BCCHA Logan Lake, BC    BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

Sept 23-27    Canadian Spectacular LAE    NCHA

Oct ACHA Silverslate, Stavely AB    TBA 

Oct 14-18    Calgary Futurity