top of page

2023 Show & Event Schedule (tentative)

Jan 19 - ACHA AGM 6:30pm mst (via Zoom)

Jan 21 - SCHA Annual Meeting & Awards Night

  • Atlas Hotel

  • Regina, SK

Feb 1 - CCHA AGM 7pm mst (via Zoom)

April 8-9 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Spring Cutting Horse Show

  • Moose Jaw Exhibition Grounds

  • Moose Jaw, SK       

April 14-16 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Silver Slate Arena

  • Stavely, AB

  • Never Won a Buckle

April 27-30 - BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Heritage Classic

  • Bell Creek Arena

  • Chilliwack, BC

  • 3 shows over 4 days

  • $40K Added

May 12-14 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Silver Slate Arena

  • Stavely, AB

  • Mother's Day Brunch

  • Never Won a Buckle

May 13-14 - BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Merritt Rodeo Grounds

  • Merritt, BC

May 19- 21 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • 34th Annual Lloydminster Cutting Horse Show

  • Lloydminster Exhibition Grounds

  • Lloydminster, SK

May 24-28 ACHA/NCHA/CCHA  

  • Black Elk Spring Cutting Classic

  • Aged Event

  • Ponoka, AB

June 3-4 - BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Bell Creek Arena

  • Chilliwack, BC

June 10-11 - BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Merritt Rodeo Grounds

  • Merritt, BC

June 15-18 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Stampede Bash

  • Aged Event

  • Never Won a Buckle

  • Claresholm, AB

June 17-18 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Strawberry Hills Cutting Show

  • Gail McLeod & Graham White Arena

  • Aberdeen, SK

July 1-2 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Tisdale Cutting Horse Show

  • Van Haastert Arena

  • Tisdale, SK

July 8-9 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Silver Slate Arena

  • Stavley, AB

July 12-13 - TBD

  • July 12 - Stampede Qualifiers (off site)

  • July 13 - Finals (at Stampede Grounds)

July 21-23 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Claresholm, AB

Aug 4-6 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Moose Jaw LAE & Weekend Show

  • Golden Mile Arena

  • Moose Jaw, SK

Aug 17-20 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Silver Slate Arena

  • Sponsorship Cutting

  • Never Won a Buckle

  • Stavely, AB

Aug 26-27 - SCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • 3rd Annual Star City Cutting Horse Show

  • Star City, SK

Sept 5-10 - ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Black Elk Fall Cutting Classic

  • Ponoka, AB

Sept 16-20ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Canadian Spectacular

  • Silverslate Arena

  • Stavley, AB

Sept 25 - Oct 1 ACHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • CCHA Finals

  • NCHA Aurora Circuit Finals

  • Awards Banquet

  • Calgary Stampede Futurity

  • Nutrien Western Event Centre

  • Calgary, AB

Oct 20-22 - BCCHA/NCHA/CCHA

  • Bell Creek Arena

  • Chilliwack, BC

bottom of page