Aldersyde logo.jpg
Dennis & Connie Nolin,  Welland Muri, Lorrnel Consulting, Connie Down-Cicoria, Pekisko Ranch, Kevin Baumann, Hollingworth Farms, Richard Hollingworth, John & Debbie Thomas, Pauli Smith ,Northland Maintenance Janet Hotte & Lyle Pambrun, Lynn & Judy Edge , Rorison Land Development, Pat Rorison, Sandy, Lyle & DeeJay Reid, Richard & Linda Davies, “The Judges” Barb Velduis & Cody Smith, Willow Springs Ranch, Carl & Julia Gerwien, Chad & Lisa Eaton. AFAB Industries Les & Coreen Jack, Pauli Smith, WB Oilfield Consulting Ltd. Wess Behm, Moore’s Feedlot, Grant, Kim & Juli Moore, SCHA,  Becker Buckles, Kraig Becker, K & K Livestock, Karen and Ken Mix, Chariot Oilfield Mervin Ducharme, Gallagher Livestock, Shari Gallagher, Pro Cutter, Hickman Saddlery Canada. 

2018  Canadian Cutting Horse Association,  Champions

Photos by Glaze Photography, Barb Glazer

2018 CCHA

Member Hall of Fame Inductee

Connie Delorme

2019 CCHA

Member Hall of Fame Inductee

Loren Christianson

2018 CCHA

Rider  Hall of Fame Inductee

Doug Reinhardt

2018 CCHA Open Champion, 'Wild Haired Qui" "  owner Chad & Lisa Eaton   rider Dustin Gonnet

Sponsored by Pekisko Ranch, Kevin Baumann

Connie Delorme Memorial Open Champion Bronze "Blurey" owner Robert Krentz rider Glen Beveridge

Reserve Champion, "This Cats Max"   owner Doug Wiens  rider Travis Rempel  sponsored by Welland Muri 

3rd  "Miss Smoke Is SMooth"    owner Emma Reinhardt   rider Doug Reinhardt

4th  " Master Mate"   owner   Cam Clark    rider   Doug Reinhardt

5th  " Blu Rey"   owner Robert Krentz    rider   Robert Krentz    sponsored by K & K Livestock Co.

2018 CCHA Non Pro  Champion, Amanda Smith riding " Im Short and Smooth"" 

Sponsored by MTE Logistix Dennis & Connie Nolin ( Bronze) & Gallagher Livestock (Champion Buckle)

Reserve Champion, Les Jack riding " Smart Instantly"  sponsored by Hickman Saddlery

3rd Chad Eaton  riding "Wild Haired Qui"  

4th  Rob Leman " Smart Montana Cat"

5th  John Thomas " Dual Smart Deal"     sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $5000  Novice Horse Champion, "RPL Cat N Around" Owner Ron Patton  Rider  Dustin Gonnet

Sponsored by Hollingworth Farms, Richard Hollingworth

Reserve Champion, "Hot Metal Smarts" Owner Hollingworth Farms Rider Glen Beveridge

sponsored by AFAB Industries Les & Coreen Jack

3rd "CD Sly Cat" Owner Dennis Nolin Rider Gerry Hansma

4th "Onahottinroof" Owner Guy Matheson  Rider Gerry Hansma

5th  "Who Are You Anyway" Owner Barbara Stewart  Rider Keith Stewart     sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $5000 Non Pro Novice Horse Champion,

Deb Harrison & " Sophisticated Rey "   

Reserve Champion, Melonie Armstrong & " Jewellies Little Cat" 

sponsored by Lynn & Judy Edge

3rd Carl Gerwien  & " Claudia Kitten"

4th Catherine Taggart & "Touch Of Boon"

5th  Elaine Speight & Reycomend Me"    sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $25000 Novice Horse Champion  " Cats Little Peptolena "  owner Holly Leclercq   rider Glen Beveridge

Sponsored by Rorison Land Development

Reserve Champion, " Super Sarahs Boon" Owner Cam Clark  rider Doug Reinhardt  Sponsored by Richard & Linda Davies

3rd " Full Metal Kitty " owner Roger Belton  rider Donna Hall

4th " Lil Magic Ike "  owner Pat Rorison  rider Dustin Gonnet

5th " Smooth Little Freck"  owner Darcy Geherman  rider Dustin Gonnet   sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $25000NPNH Champion Amanda Smith & " Short and Smooth" Sponsored by SCHA

Reserve Champion, Matthew Anderson  & " Catatulla " sponsored by Saskatchewan Cutting Horse Assoc.

3rd Sandy Reid  & " SB Fedexmeacd"

4th Haley Stradling & " KRK Lucky Rey"

5th  Amanda Fill  & " Likeeverythirdtime"   sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $50000 Am Champion   Jane Leeson   riding  " One Stylish Pepto"  Sponsored by Northland Maintenance

Reserve Champion, Diane Fraser " Miss Kitari" sponsored by Sandy & Dee Jay Reid

3rd Ken Mix riding " Zacs Catty Burnette"

4th John Thomas riding " Metallic Playerr"

5th  Brett Jones riding " One Time Jazz"   sponsored by K & K Livestock

20178CCHA $35000NP Champion Pat Rorison riding " Boon Katz"  Sponsored by Pauli Smith

Reserve Champion, Amanda Digness Riding " Reys Of Moonshine"

3rd Jerry Sawley riding " Samantha Rose"

4th Heather Hudson  riding " Cataduala"

5th  Sandy Price  Riding " Caughtin Hickin "  sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA $15000AM Champion Pat Rorison  riding " Boon Katz "  Sponsored by WB Oilfield Consultants 

Reserve Champion, Dustin Roberts  riding "No Rey Jackson  Sponsored by "The Judges" Barb Velduis& Cody Smith

3rd Jerry Sawley  riding " Samantha Rose" 

4th Jody Caswell riding " Annies Little Cat"

5th  Lisa Eaton " Eattaful"   sponsored by K & K Livestock

2017 CCHA $2000ltd Champion Louisa Murch-White riding " Short N Sauve"" sponsored by  Lorrnel ConsultingTD Champion 2000ltd Barb McNally Trophy Sponsored by Lorrnel Consulting & John & Debbie Thomas

Reserve Champion, Destry Gonnet riding " Bet On Freckles" Welland Muri Lynnwood Drugs

3rd Stacey Roberts riding  " Two Spot the Cat" 

4th Mervin Ducharme riding " Drive This"

5th Tvonne Blair riding " Timley Addiction"   sponsored by K & K Livestock

20178CCHA SR Youth Champion McKenna Omiecinski  riding " Ritzy Cat"

sponsored by Chad & Lisa Eaton

Reserve Champion, Rayel Kaczmar riding " Eaton Some Cash"

Sponsored by Chariot Oilfield, Mervin Ducharme 

3rd Skye Christianson " Rose Is A Smooth Cat"

4th Thomas Lukacs riding " Didyrey"

5th Brianna Billy riding " Pistols Jay"    sponsored by K & K Livestock

2018 CCHA JR Youth Champion Layden Omiecinski riding " Justa Stylish Oak"  sponsored by Willow Springs Ranch Carl & Julia Gerwien

Reserve Destry Gonnett riding " Bet On Freckles"  

3rd Colten Powell riding " Quick Pepcid "

4th McKenna Britz  riding " Rios Destiny"