Aldersyde logo.jpg
Dennis & Connie Nolin,  Welland Muri, Lorrnel Consulting, Connie Down-Cicoria, Pekisko Ranch, Kevin Baumann, Hollingworth Farms, Richard Hollingworth, John & Debbie Thomas, Pauli Smith ,Northland Maintenance Janet Hotte & Lyle Pambrun, Lynn & Judy Edge , Rorison Land Development, Pat Rorison, Sandy, Lyle & DeeJay Reid, Richard & Linda Davies, “The Judges” Barb Velduis & Cody Smith, Willow Springs Ranch, Carl & Julia Gerwien, Chad & Lisa Eaton. AFAB Industries Les & Coreen Jack, Pauli Smith, WB Oilfield Consulting Ltd. Wess Behm, Moore’s Feedlot, Grant, Kim & Juli Moore, SCHA,  Becker Buckles, Kraig Becker, K & K Livestock, Karen and Ken Mix, Chariot Oilfield Mervin Ducharme, Gallagher Livestock, Shari Gallagher, Pro Cutter, Hickman Saddlery Canada. 

CCHA Mission Statement

 

The Canadian Cutting Horse Association champions and embraces the values of the west and ranching heritage by promoting the cutting horse through ethical, fair, and competitive horsemanship. The CCHA honours the rich history of cutting in Canada and preserves this legacy by advocating for growth, education, and financial sustainability while exposing the sport of cutting to a broad audience.

 Board of Directors 2019


President:    Les Jack, Rocanville, SK. Phone:  (306) 435-7630c  

Vice President:  Les Timmons Ponoka, AB Ph (639) 471-3073  

Secretary Treasurer:  Kim Moore (403)559-7104


 
Executive Committee: Les Jack, Les Timmons, Connie Down-Cicoria, Lynn Edge  
 
Board Of Governors: *Bill Collins, AB *Dennis Nolin, AB  *Fred Duke, AB *Len Perry, AB  *Bill Ferguson, BC *Bill Wilson, AB  *Dave Robson, AB *Keith Hitchner, AB  *Walter Hellyer, ON *Dave McNalley, AB  *Les Timmons, SK. *Larry Sands, AB  *Byron Hussey, AB. *Jamie Steer, AB.  *Denotes Directors at Large 
 
Officers:
Honorary President  The Honorable Lieutenant Governor of the Province of Alberta  Honorary Vice President  The Honorable Minister of Agriculture of The Province of Alberta 
 
Directors:

SCHA: Chad Eaton, Scott Brady, Lisa Britz, Tyler Darroch, Nicki Darroch, Rod Thssiesen

ACHA: Connie Down-Cicoria, Ken Mix, Kaila Stewart, Lisa Anderson, Keith Stewart, Deb Harrison, Lynn Edge, Amanda Smith, Darcy Geherman 

MCHA: Donna Hall

BCCHA: Amanda Fill, Doug Wiens, Bob Zirnhelt, Binky Moffat

2018 Committee directors

Non-Pro – Welland Muri

Hall of Fame –Les Jack (chairman)Les Timmons, Bob Zirnhelt, Dennis Nolin, Cody Smith

Rules & Judges – Marilyn Anderson , Les Timmons

Promotions – Les Jack, Connie Down Cicoria, Amanda Fill

Historical committee- Ron Anderson, Greg Dunn, Ingrid Schultz, Robin Hay

National Communications – Les Timmons, Darcy Geherman, Bob Zirnhelt, Connie Down-Cicoria, Les Jack, Ken Zender

Sponsorship, Fundraising, Finals- Lynn Edge , Ken Mix,  Robin Powell, Connie Down-Cicoria,  Les Jack, Les Timmons, Barb Stewart, Kim Moore, Doug Wiens, Pat Rorison, Darcy Geherman

Annual Awards/Banquet- Amanda Smith, Amanda Fill, ken Mix, Robin Powell

Membership- Robin Powell

 Insurance- Robin Powell

 Silent Auction- Robin Powell